Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
*[[What should we call this site?]] Please make suggestions. | *[[What should we call this site?]] Please make suggestions. | ||
==Navigate by Language Classification== | ==Navigate by Language Classification=={| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Afro-Asiatic Group]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Geelvink Bay Group]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''[[Oto-Manguean Group]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alacalufan Group]]||[[Guahiban Group]]||[[Paezan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Algic Group]]||[[Gulf Group]]||[[Panoan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Altaic Group]]||[[Harakmbet Group]]||[[Peba-Yaguan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amto-Musan Group]]||[[Hmong-Mien Group]]||[[Penutian Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andamanese Group]]||[[Hokan Group]]||[[Pidgin Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arauan Group]]||[[Huavean Group]]||[[Quechuan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Araucanian Group]]||[[Indo-European Group]]||[[Salishan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arawakan Group]]||[[Iroquoian Group]]||[[Salivan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Artificial language Group]]||[[Japanese Family Group]]||[[Sepik-Ramu Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arutani-Sape Group]]||[[Jivaroan Group]]||[[Sign language Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Australian Group]]||[[Katukinan Group]]||[[Sino-Tibetan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Austro-Asiatic Group]]||[[Keres Group]]||[[Siouan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Austronesian Group]]||[[Khoisan Group]]||[[Sko Family Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aymaran Group]]||[[Kiowa Tanoan Group]]||[[South Caucasian Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbacoan Group]]||[[Kwomtari-Baibai Group]]||[[Subtiaba-Tlapanec Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Basque Group]]||[[Language Isolate Group]]||[[Tacanan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bayono-Awbono Group]]||[[Left May Group]]||[[Tai-Kadai Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caddoan Group]]||[[Lower Mamberamo Group]]||[[Torricelli Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cahuapanan Group]]||[[Lule-Vilela Group]]||[[Totonacan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cant Group]]||[[Macro-Ge Group]]||[[Trans-New Guinea Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carib Group]]||[[Maku Group]]||[[Tucanoan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chapacura-Wanham Group]]||[[Mascoian Group]]||[[Tupi Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chibchan Group]]||[[Mataco-Guaicuru Group]]||[[Unclassified Family Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chimakuan Group]]||[[Mayan Group]]||[[Uralic Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Choco Group]]||[[Misumalpan Group]]||[[Uru-Chipaya Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chon Group]]||[[Mixe-Zoque Group]]||[[Uto-Aztecan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chukotko-Kamchatkan Group]]||[[Mixed Language Group]]||[[Wakashan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chumash Group]]||[[Mosetenan Group]]||[[West Papuan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coahuiltecan Group]]||[[Mura Group]]||[[Witotoan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Creole Group]]||[[Muskogean Group]]||[[Yanomam Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deaf sign language Group]]||[[Na-Dene Group]]||[[Yenisei Ostyak Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dravidian Group]]||[[Nambiquaran Group]]||[[Yukaghir Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[East Birds Head Group]]||[[Niger-Congo Group]]||[[Yuki Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[East Papuan Group]]||[[Nilo-Saharan Group]]||[[Zamucoan Group]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eskimo-Aleut Group]]||[[North Caucasian Group]]||[[Zaparoan Group]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Afro-Asiatic Group]] | [[Afro-Asiatic Group]] |
Revision as of 23:09, 20 July 2009
Welcome! This is a test version of The Rosetta Project All Language Wiki.
- What should we call this site? Please make suggestions.
==Navigate by Language Classification=={| Template:Table | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Afro-Asiatic Group | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Geelvink Bay Group | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Oto-Manguean Group |- | Alacalufan Group||Guahiban Group||Paezan Group |- | Algic Group||Gulf Group||Panoan Group |- | Altaic Group||Harakmbet Group||Peba-Yaguan Group |- | Amto-Musan Group||Hmong-Mien Group||Penutian Group |- | Andamanese Group||Hokan Group||Pidgin Group |- | Arauan Group||Huavean Group||Quechuan Group |- | Araucanian Group||Indo-European Group||Salishan Group |- | Arawakan Group||Iroquoian Group||Salivan Group |- | Artificial language Group||Japanese Family Group||Sepik-Ramu Group |- | Arutani-Sape Group||Jivaroan Group||Sign language Group |- | Australian Group||Katukinan Group||Sino-Tibetan Group |- | Austro-Asiatic Group||Keres Group||Siouan Group |- | Austronesian Group||Khoisan Group||Sko Family Group |- | Aymaran Group||Kiowa Tanoan Group||South Caucasian Group |- | Barbacoan Group||Kwomtari-Baibai Group||Subtiaba-Tlapanec Group |- | Basque Group||Language Isolate Group||Tacanan Group |- | Bayono-Awbono Group||Left May Group||Tai-Kadai Group |- | Caddoan Group||Lower Mamberamo Group||Torricelli Group |- | Cahuapanan Group||Lule-Vilela Group||Totonacan Group |- | Cant Group||Macro-Ge Group||Trans-New Guinea Group |- | Carib Group||Maku Group||Tucanoan Group |- | Chapacura-Wanham Group||Mascoian Group||Tupi Group |- | Chibchan Group||Mataco-Guaicuru Group||Unclassified Family Group |- | Chimakuan Group||Mayan Group||Uralic Group |- | Choco Group||Misumalpan Group||Uru-Chipaya Group |- | Chon Group||Mixe-Zoque Group||Uto-Aztecan Group |- | Chukotko-Kamchatkan Group||Mixed Language Group||Wakashan Group |- | Chumash Group||Mosetenan Group||West Papuan Group |- | Coahuiltecan Group||Mura Group||Witotoan Group |- | Creole Group||Muskogean Group||Yanomam Group |- | Deaf sign language Group||Na-Dene Group||Yenisei Ostyak Group |- | Dravidian Group||Nambiquaran Group||Yukaghir Group |- | East Birds Head Group||Niger-Congo Group||Yuki Group |- | East Papuan Group||Nilo-Saharan Group||Zamucoan Group |- | Eskimo-Aleut Group||North Caucasian Group||Zaparoan Group |}